"Él cuenta de uno a cinco."

Translation:He counts from one to five.

5 years ago

10 Comments


Agent.Logic_

Anger management.

4 years ago

Fluent2B

I hope this is a little child we're talking about here.

5 years ago

malkeynz
malkeynz

Would "desde uno hasta cinco" also be appropriate here?

3 years ago

kittycuteness

yes it would

1 year ago

stokeysam
stokeysam

That's two more than the woman managed in the earlier lesson

3 years ago

shamailah_azam

I wrote "1" instead of "one" and it said it was wrong. Lol

2 years ago

robert.doyle

Are they telling us that 'uno' is a new word?

3 years ago

Talca
Talca

NOTA: contar is regular in the past tenses, but irregular in present.

3 years ago

PersonHi

What an acomplishment!!!! HHOOOORRAAAAYY!!!!!!

2 years ago

serenasimson122

what is this dora?

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.