1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya memasak sup untuk staf …

"Saya memasak sup untuk staf itu."

Terjemahan:I cook soup for that staff.

March 22, 2015

7 Komentar


LilinKecil

where does this 'I cook soup for that staff' come from? It is very unnatural.

'I cook soup for the staff' is fine, but 'that staff' is very odd, because 'the staff' is plural, but 'that staff' is singular, and you wouldn't typically describe a singular member of staff as 'that staff', you would use their name.


Iyay17

Apa bedanya that sama the?


PutriMauli802643

Setahu saya the itu artinya itu


Nurkholisd

Terserah yg buat aplikasi dah nurut ajah


ff_adi.tzy

Why that , whyyyyyyy super why

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.