1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "What is more important? Time…

"What is more important? Time, place, or activity?"

الترجمة:ما الأهم؟ الوقت أم المكان أم النشاط؟

March 22, 2015

11 تعليقًا


Pinacho1

the translation is wrong, "الاهم" means "most important"
and you wrote "more important" which is comparison, not a superlative So, the correct translation is "اي شيء اكثر اهمية؟الزمان,المكان او\ام النشاط"


ibrahim15829

ماهو الأكثر أهمية ؟ الوقت المكان أم النشاط ؟


Raghd_h94

ما العبرة من الجملة


R9sxbrHl

time الوقت او الزمن بنفس المعنى


Bandar-ksa

ما هو أكثر أهمية؟ الزمان والمكان، أو النشاط؟


nZoe16

مااللأهم الوقت المكان النشاط؟ مدري عنكم صراحة


mMhy7

Why did he write time with a capital letter


Pinacho1

because it came after a question mark

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.