Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tá machnamh tábhachtach agus úsáideach."

Translation:Meditation is important and useful.

3 years ago

6 Comments


smrch
smrch

Horrendously bad pronunciation.

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

I definitely wouldn't've been able to type that one if I was just hearing it.

3 years ago

mjkuecker1965

Shouldn't it sound more like Tah vahk tahk?

2 years ago

scilling
scilling

The new recording has its proper sound.

2 years ago

mjkuecker1965

That does sound much better. :)

2 years ago

Colton.Lavalette
Colton.Lavalette

I thought that 'agus' was supposed to be omitted between adjectives? Is there some kind of rule for determining whether it will be necessary?

4 weeks ago