"Ik draag een groene jas."

Translation:I wear a green coat.

3 years ago

4 Comments


-Katrina.-
-Katrina.-

What is the difference between groene and groen? Is one plural?

3 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

It's a bit more tricky than that, it follows the same rules for adjectives that you learned in the Adjectives skill. See here for a detailed explanation: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221

3 years ago

-Katrina.-
-Katrina.-

Oh! Bedankt! :)

3 years ago

BenBergy2

dank u!

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.