"Er din bedstefar religiøs?"

Translation:Is your grandfather religious?

March 23, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


just.lisanne

Why is it 'religiøs'? Shouldn't it be 'religiøse' because 'din bedstefar' is definite?


Indrutel

It should be "religiøse" only if it's between pronoun and substantiv: din religiøse bedstefar.


PatrickDaSilva

Did anyone ever have the relfex to write "best father"? XD


Atcovi

Jeg er religiøs, lidt min bedstefar :)


SantiAnnd

Only at christmas


[deactivated user]

    No, but I am.

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.