"Hon skrev fyra böcker fem år."

Translation:She wrote four books in five years.

March 23, 2015

6 Comments


yipivan

Why ? (If it can ever be explained...)

January 16, 2018

King2E4

It can't be explained. Can you explain why we are ' at the library' when we are inside? Why are we 'in a car' but 'on a plane/train'? Why can we say both 'at the beach' and 'on the beach' with little to no difference in meaning?

It's just how prepositions work. That's the only explanation you will ever get from anyone.

August 24, 2018

Evoluighemulo

I just love how Swedish can be as irregular as english!

August 22, 2018

jbrains762

Så... jag filmade fyra avsnitt av min videoutbildningsserie på en vecka? (eller finns det igen en skillnad med "en vecka"?)

March 23, 2015

Lundgren8

No, that’s fine. :)

March 23, 2015

ZahraKarim0

Kan du förklära skillnaden millan i år och på år

March 15, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.