1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Çocuk su içer."

"Çocuk su içer."

Translation:The child drinks water.

March 23, 2015

12 Comments


vusuandwater

Is "an" and "a" meaning the same thing in turkish?

July 28, 2015

Maryoom866243

Yes it the same thing

May 12, 2018

PotatoSanta

Don't I need to indicate 'the' or 'a' in Turkish, then?

March 23, 2015

Maryoom866243

Why i can't write the accents??

May 12, 2018

mostafa329202

download the turkıch keyboard in the mopile

May 1, 2019

Maryoom866243

In my kiebaurd i can't write the accents someone can help me pleas

May 12, 2018

Shereen486897

you need to add the language to your phone keyboard

June 2, 2018

nightrider72

ever tried keep pressing on the letter for a second? because if you do so there are some options of letters in different languages.... if not the you may download SwiftKey keyboard

March 1, 2019

samar1841

what i dont undrestand

August 2, 2018

Mariam499150

I put the same thing

March 7, 2019

RingBlast

İ always forgot to to put 'The' after every time i say man and woman .İs that annoying?

April 7, 2019

PendosBelarus

Why does 'R' in içer sound as 'Sh'?

August 22, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.