Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Drink milk!"

Translation:Süt iç!

3 years ago

5 Comments


youngx62
youngx62

verb after object got it

3 years ago

cschade927

Why would süt içerim be incorrect?

3 years ago

LadyNurington

That'd be "I drink milk".

3 years ago

nada112521

I thank its should be like iç süt

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

no, that makes absolutely no sense, even in spoken language.

2 years ago