"Drink milk!"

Translation:Süt iç!

3 years ago

6 Comments


youngx62

verb after object got it

3 years ago

cschade927

Why would süt içerim be incorrect?

3 years ago

LadyNurington

That'd be "I drink milk".

3 years ago

nada112521

I thank its should be like iç süt

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk

no, that makes absolutely no sense, even in spoken language.

3 years ago

Laura832422

Not the vowel, but the verb.

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.