1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Perché quegli uomini ti guar…

"Perché quegli uomini ti guardano?"

Translation:Why do those men look at you?

September 1, 2013

8 Comments


alexander_kramer

can this also mean: "why do those men guard you?"?

September 1, 2013

alexander_kramer

Oh

September 2, 2013

DonPeele

So quegli is plural form of quell',right?

March 11, 2014

chatee

Yes. Quell + gli uomini Quell'uomino

March 14, 2014

swampsparrow

Quell'uomo.

July 29, 2014

funnyiloveitaly2

Because you're hawt?!

July 1, 2014

Wanhm

Quegli is not pronounced properly, even by the new voice.

December 13, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.