"Bizsütiçeriz."

Translation:We drink milk.

3 years ago

23 Comments


MaxwellSchneider

The 'z' sounds like an 's' here. Is it because it's at the end of the word, or is 'z' always voiceless, or is the TTS acting up?

3 years ago

Yasserjj

Because the next word starting with 's'. So you heard it like 'z'

3 years ago

handsome795572

Can you add me.

1 year ago

daghan123abc

S= Ler -lar the turkish

2 years ago

Hevin11

"Biz süt içeriz."

Translation:We drink milk. I thought it was 'we will drink milk'

2 years ago

Rosie843022

I also want to know why "we drink THE milk" is wrong?

2 years ago

Rosie843022

I'm only a beginner but I think "I drink milk" (ie as a general habit) is sut whereas "I drink THE milk" (ie a specific glass of milk) is sutu. Excuse the missing accents - I'm not using a Turkish keyboard.

2 years ago

GinnyGrang

Yeah

1 year ago

siyad13

You just wronged me and its the same هههههه

1 year ago

NiftyRamina

Whata the difference between içerim and içeriz?

11 months ago

alicozturk
alicozturk

İçerim = I drink, İçeriz= We drink.

10 months ago

TonkoStark

We drinks milk

1 year ago

ali241521

Do (Drink) is true or (drinks)?

6 months ago

malna13

I dont like milk .. v.a.

10 months ago

Aysun721432

Hello

10 months ago

ikbalclskn

Ben Türk'ü,

9 months ago

ali241521

Drink or drinks ? Wich on ?

6 months ago

RowenaJane
RowenaJane

We drink.

3 months ago

MawadaSali1

Way too hard

5 months ago

Sinan310652

Doesn't "Biz süt iceriz" mean "We would drink milk"?

2 months ago

I0EL8

العاب

1 year ago

I0EL8

مبننل ان تم خ

1 year ago

I0EL8

وبننباه ؤ تينء

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.