Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ekmek veya su"

Translation:Bread or water

3 years ago

23 Comments


Willowmus

So can one use "yada" instead of "veya"? It's the first time I'm hearing the term veya.

1 year ago

Blueberry_3612

(Ya da*) you can use both. They are same

10 months ago

Kubra110760

I would say yada is more informal than veya.

5 months ago

Zimran6

Can u help me

1 month ago

f.evren
f.evren

Yes you can use

1 month ago

NoelGoetowski
NoelGoetowski

This is the worst restaurant I've ever been to.

2 years ago

dina.selman1

LMFAOOOO

2 months ago

Naglero
Naglero

How would "su" be pronounced? I tried listening to the audio, but a little help would be greatly appreciated.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

pretty much like it is written, try also this http://www.forvo.com/word/su/#tr

3 years ago

andharusMa

I dun kno

1 year ago

cacansuOyu

Bread or water

9 months ago

cacansuOyu

Merhaba

9 months ago

cacansuOyu

Hey

9 months ago

cacansuOyu

Ben ingilizce ögreniyom

9 months ago

AsselAbdra4

Hello for everyone let practice language together!

1 year ago

cycix1

Merhaba ben sana bir şey var mı diye konuştu ama ben bu günlerde bir şey yok ki de bir Davutoğlu lazım da

9 months ago

superKIANp1

I said water or bread it said u r wrong Y

7 months ago

OmarMohen

It is wow!

7 months ago

it095

...

5 months ago

favian844338
5 months ago

HayatAli10

Pql0

4 months ago

Mahema6

tjis is unbelievan;ble and pathetic.

4 months ago

esin741117

Ekmek veya su

1 week ago

Related Discussions