"Ekmek veya su"

Translation:Bread or water

3 years ago

23 Comments


Willowmus

So can one use "yada" instead of "veya"? It's the first time I'm hearing the term veya.

1 year ago

Blueberry_3612

(Ya da*) you can use both. They are same

11 months ago

Kubra110760

I would say yada is more informal than veya.

7 months ago

Zimran6

Can u help me

3 months ago

f.evren
f.evren

Yes you can use

2 months ago

NoelGoetowski
NoelGoetowski

This is the worst restaurant I've ever been to.

2 years ago

dina.selman1
dina.selman1

LMFAOOOO

3 months ago

Naglero
Naglero

How would "su" be pronounced? I tried listening to the audio, but a little help would be greatly appreciated.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

pretty much like it is written, try also this http://www.forvo.com/word/su/#tr

3 years ago

andharusMa

I dun kno

1 year ago

cacansuOyu

Bread or water

11 months ago

cacansuOyu

Merhaba

11 months ago

cacansuOyu

Hey

11 months ago

cacansuOyu

Ben ingilizce ögreniyom

11 months ago

AsselAbdra4

Hello for everyone let practice language together!

1 year ago

cycix1

Merhaba ben sana bir şey var mı diye konuştu ama ben bu günlerde bir şey yok ki de bir Davutoğlu lazım da

11 months ago

superKIANp1

I said water or bread it said u r wrong Y

9 months ago

OmarMohen

It is wow!

9 months ago

it095

...

7 months ago

FANAZFOR
FANAZFOR
6 months ago

HayatAli10

Pql0

6 months ago

Mahema6

tjis is unbelievan;ble and pathetic.

5 months ago

esin741117

Ekmek veya su

1 month ago

Related Discussions

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.