1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "I have to finish an article …

"I have to finish an article on Japanese economy."

Translation:Je dois terminer un article sur l'économie japonaise.

December 17, 2012

4 Comments


Ciosk

Should this not read 'on THE Japanese economy'? I'm assuming that this is the intended meaning rather than referring to an article about the how Japanese people save money?


JohnKevinDalton

finir? instead or as well as terminer???


ThanKwee

I wrote 'finir' and it was accepted.


YauReadyForThis

"Je dois terminer un article sur l'économie du Japon" ?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.