"I have to finish an article on Japanese economy."

Translation:Je dois terminer un article sur l'├ęconomie japonaise.

December 17, 2012

4 Comments


Ciosk

Should this not read 'on THE Japanese economy'? I'm assuming that this is the intended meaning rather than referring to an article about the how Japanese people save money?

December 17, 2012

JohnKevinDalton

finir? instead or as well as terminer???

August 31, 2013

ThanKwee

I wrote 'finir' and it was accepted.

September 20, 2013

YauReadyForThis

"Je dois terminer un article sur l'├ęconomie du Japon" ?

August 7, 2014
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.