"Er der internet her?"

Translation:Is there Internet here?

March 24, 2015

8 Comments


Mingan8

No, because it's in this box Internet

March 24, 2015

fbb.d

a lingot for you sir!

October 5, 2015

BernhardMa1

Er det blevet fuldstændig demagnetiseret?

August 24, 2018

derpkins

The most important phrase to know

January 27, 2016

Ty732

i need to learn how to say 'what's your wifi password'

June 5, 2016

Lina134113

Hvad er dit wifi kodeord ? (Most ppl would probably just say password)

June 14, 2017

kaffedrikker

We have still no internet. Try next year.

June 5, 2018

[deactivated user]

    A more adequate and acceptable way to express the underlying meaning would be to ask "is wifi/internet available here?" or "how can I access the internet here".

    November 18, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.