"Följ med mig!"

Translation:Come with me!

March 24, 2015

11 Comments


EmanuelRuda

"Följ med mig! och ni ska aldrig behöva vara hungriga mer!"

August 23, 2015

daneestone2

the other sentence was 'Följ inte efter oss.' so 'följ efter...' and 'följ med....' can both mean 'follow...someone'? or is there a difference?

March 24, 2015

Lundgren8

Följa efter is to follow someone, whereas följa med is to accompany someone.

March 24, 2015

Kreilyn

And följa *på?

July 6, 2015

Anrui
Mod

"Följa på" is not a particle verb that is used.

July 7, 2015

RichardB_Lebanon

Ok so följ med mig or kom med mig is more used. Andis the latter correct?

December 7, 2015

Boddason

När används bara "följ"? "Följ guderna!"? "Följ tjuven!"?

February 20, 2016

JoakimEk

In e.g. "följ reglerna" (follow the rules), where it is no movement involved.

January 18, 2018

Kelirya

Can I say "kom med mig"?

July 30, 2016

mawileboy

...om du vill leva!

December 20, 2016

HoroTanuki

is the "d" in med audible?

February 24, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.