"De bor tillsammans."

Translation:They live together.

March 25, 2015

5 Comments


HoroTanuki

I read somewhere living together as a couple is called "sambo", so is there a verb "sambor" = to live together?

July 31, 2015

ChloKokx

Does tillsammans literally translate to tosame(ly)?

January 18, 2016

RichardB_Lebanon

De bor ihop is ok? What is the difference.

October 31, 2015

SylvainMar11

Like "zusammen" in German

March 22, 2018

Hallo688493

Is this irregular cause it doesn't have an a at the end although it's plural?

January 7, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.