1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We go to the village."

"We go to the village."

Terjemahan:Kami pergi ke kampung.

March 25, 2015

14 Komentar


KharismaWa

What's "we" mean ? "Kita" or "kami"


GuillianoTristan

Both of them. Read article about clusivity in wikipedia


GraphDeon

We = kita, us=kami


Richard842034

We = kami, kita (sebagai subyek)

Us = kami, kita (sebagai obyek)


AuliaAfraK

Kita and Kami is same. Kita me and all friends. Kami is me and my only friend. (Including)


PERCE_NEIGE

Kita, is rather you + me + eventually some other people, and kami = me + other people, but without you.

If you say "me and all friends", you don't include the person you are talking to, and you (the person I'm talking to) + me = is enough to be "kita". Other people can be included or not.

Kami = can be only 2 persons (you+me) or more (you+me+other people).


Richard842034

Kita = we/us and includes the person spoken to

Kami = we/us but excludes the person spoken to

(Your explanation of Kami should say, "can be only 2 people (I and someone else--one or more people--but not you)


RevandhoVi

kenapa saya tulis "dusun" kok salah ya padahal kan artinya sama


BoniHartan

Soundnya error suka gak bunyi

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.