"Vikanopnådetsammen."

Translation:We can achieve it together.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Goshiaaa

Why not this!!?

3 years ago

mads-lime
mads-lime

I'm not quite sure what you're asking about, but the word for "this" is "dette" for neuter gender nouns, and "denne" for common gender nouns :) only "it" and "that" are correct here

3 years ago

94FL
94FL

"Opnå" could mean open?

11 months ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

No, that would be åbne.

7 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.