Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vi kan opnå det sammen."

Translation:We can achieve it together.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Goshiaaa

Why not this!!?

3 years ago

mads-lime
mads-lime

I'm not quite sure what you're asking about, but the word for "this" is "dette" for neuter gender nouns, and "denne" for common gender nouns :) only "it" and "that" are correct here

3 years ago

94FL
94FL

"Opnå" could mean open?

9 months ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

No, that would be åbne.

5 months ago