1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvilken film har skuespiller…

"Hvilken film har skuespillerinden været med i?"

Translation:Which movie has the actress been in?

March 25, 2015

3 Comments


p.kmetski

is the "med" required?


ycUvuSap

Burde "In which movie has the actress played?" accepteres?


JanisHindman

actor should be accepted. Even though the Danish gives a feminine version, 'actor' is used in English for both female and male actors because it is non-gender specific. An actor is someone who acts, in the same way that a teacher is someone who teaches.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.