1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Sebuah komunitas itu penting…

"Sebuah komunitas itu penting."

Terjemahan:A community is important.

March 25, 2015

6 Komentar


helmad

I am wondering about this too! Ignorantly speculating (another reverse learner here), I'm wondering if it is literally: A community, that is important.


nelwandi

"Itu" is to put emphasis on "A Community". If you write "sebuah komunitas penting" it will means "An important community."


hamster_at_dawn

What is the function of 'itu' in this sentence?


Cupuabis

i think no.. :P


BasoAmiruddin

Kenapa bukan a community the important ?


RismanSyah

@davidyoung "Itu" it's refers to subject

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai