"Allting verkar bra."

Translation:Everything seems fine.

March 26, 2015

7 Comments


dawid.paszko

What is the difference between allting/allt/alla ?

August 21, 2015

Zmrzlina

Allt and allting are basically synonymous. Alla means "everyone".

August 21, 2015

cynyork

Does this also make sense as ëverything works well¨?

March 26, 2015

Arnauti

'Everything works well' would be better translated as Allt fungerar bra.
verkar really means 'seems', 'appears to be'.

March 26, 2015

kswester

"Everything seems OK." But not fine enough for Duolingo I guess.

April 15, 2016

jojo997119

"everything appears good" accepted 5oct18

October 5, 2018

Betelgeuse321

Everything seems fine I'm sure we all ok clenches teeth people stare

April 11, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.