"Allting verkar bra."

Translation:Everything seems fine.

March 26, 2015

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dawid.paszko

What is the difference between allting/allt/alla ?


Zmrzlina

Allt and allting are basically synonymous. Alla means "everyone".


cynyork

Does this also make sense as ëverything works well¨?


Arnauti

'Everything works well' would be better translated as Allt fungerar bra.
verkar really means 'seems', 'appears to be'.


Lea754012

Famous last words


kswester

"Everything seems OK." But not fine enough for Duolingo I guess.


InvertedGo

That would be "Allting verkar okej".


jojo997119

"everything appears good" accepted 5oct18


Luca319616

"everything seems to be right" marked as wrong :(

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.