"The horse, the elephant, and the turtle are eating an apple."

Translation:Hesten, elefanten og skildpadden spiser et æble.

March 26, 2015

11 Comments


iainsona

Which one of them cut it into three parts?

March 26, 2015

NF6FxQcs

Yeah, we don't know yet which one of them is the best one at math...

April 14, 2019

Hannah987078

How do you know if it is 'et' or 'en'?

March 27, 2017

Lena2492

Theres no rule. You have to memorize which belongs to which noun.

March 24, 2018

lionpige

Et œble og en appelsinerne?

August 26, 2018

Fhj85203

dyr spiser ikke, de æder

December 22, 2015

FraserGray5

That must have been a pretty big apple.

April 12, 2017

strutoutofstride

It's like that scene in Disney's Jack and the Beanstalk where Goofy Donald and Mickey share that bean.

February 16, 2018

DavidBlock11

Rationing at the zoo had gotten serious. If there wasn't an food aid drop soon, they would have to start drawing lots.

September 30, 2018

katerut

Apple was spelt correctly but marked wrong

October 20, 2015

Kristoff494240

Sharing is caring ;)

February 7, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.