"The horse, the elephant, and the turtle are eating an apple."

Translation:Hesten, elefanten og skildpadden spiser et æble.

3 years ago

8 Comments


iainsona
iainsona

Which one of them cut it into three parts?

3 years ago

Hannah987078

How do you know if it is 'et' or 'en'?

1 year ago

Lena2492
Lena2492

Theres no rule. You have to memorize which belongs to which noun.

8 months ago

lionpige

Et œble og en appelsinerne?

3 months ago

Fhj85203
Fhj85203

dyr spiser ikke, de æder

2 years ago

strutoutofstride

It's like that scene in Disney's Jack and the Beanstalk where Goofy Donald and Mickey share that bean.

9 months ago

FraserGray5

That must have been a pretty big apple.

1 year ago

DavidBlock11

Rationing at the zoo had gotten serious. If there wasn't an food aid drop soon, they would have to start drawing lots.

2 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.