"O indivĂ­duo"

Translation:The individual

September 3, 2013

10 Comments


JasonPTY507

There's a problem with the audio, pronounces it weird.

September 3, 2013

jdfromdublin

This robot's way of pronouncing words is generally not good. This is why one must resort to Forvo. I do hope Duo changes the voice. It would vastly improve the learning experience.

September 18, 2015

BrunAnimas

It sounds like indiviwojdjs-wuo

February 2, 2015

EmDem

Agreed. I was like, what?

November 27, 2013

mahankr

Is indivĂ­duo always masculine, like pessoa is always feminine?

September 20, 2015

Marina-Menezes

Yes!

February 2, 2016

JamesMacDo7

i guessed it to be o engenheiro

December 2, 2014

NawarLayla

Type this out in Google Translate to hear a better translation. It's more like: in-jee-vee-doh

July 9, 2015

Omricon_Aline

Right!! there are robotic voices in all lessons.

June 18, 2015

DREDWARD

YES,BUT this one is terrible and cannot be understood... :(

February 24, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.