"Lokum sever misin?"

Translation:Do you like Turkish delight?

3 years ago

13 Comments


NohTaebin
NohTaebin

YESSSSSSSSSSSSS! Finally. I feel like everything in this course has led up to this moment. :D

3 years ago

OmarElarbi

Yess .. It is a great moment :D

Sonunda onu yaptim :D

1 year ago

dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

Do we get a package as reward for finishing the course? :-D

3 years ago

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

I want to try some! I'm drooling...

3 years ago

Maikefa

isn't the accusative suffix requested here? I know that lokum is a general word but because of the verb itself maybe?

2 years ago

Shamshoomi
Shamshoomi

Brings back childhood memories, my aunt used to call me that

1 year ago

elif_melissa
elif_melissa

Lokuma bayılırım :)

1 year ago

el_kousy

why isn't there accusative for the verb sevmek

1 year ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

I believe it is asking about Turkish delight in general, rather than a particular serving of Turkish delight.

3 months ago

Rimas.jana
Rimas.jana

Çok seviyorum !!hatta evde hazirledim kendime ve ailam çok sevinde =~someone correctd me please

7 months ago

m_melisa_
m_melisa_

''Hatta evde hazırladım kendime ve ailem çok sevindi.''

7 months ago

Tunabey_20
Tunabey_20

Delight niye değilde,Lokum!

5 months ago

v.ivanov
v.ivanov

Pişmaniye is better)

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.