"Bu takım ne zaman kuruldu?"

Translation:When was this team founded?

March 26, 2015

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

ali213331

Can I use "established" instead of "founded"?

March 14, 2016

AlexinNotTurkey

Yep and this is already accepted.

March 16, 2016

ali213331

Thanks

March 26, 2016

AneurinEE

What is the relationship (if any) between 1) takım = team and 2) takım elbise = suit?

March 26, 2015

Selcen_Ozturk

because a suit is a team made up of different clothes? :)

March 26, 2015

AneurinEE

Wiktionary agrees!

March 26, 2015

ravazzata

Wen was founded this team is it wrong?

May 2, 2017
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.