Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Bu takım ne zaman kuruldu?"

Translation:When was this team founded?

3 years ago

7 Comments


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

What is the relationship (if any) between 1) takım = team and 2) takım elbise = suit?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

because a suit is a team made up of different clothes? :)

3 years ago

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Wiktionary agrees!

3 years ago

ali213331

Can I use "established" instead of "founded"?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep and this is already accepted.

2 years ago

ali213331

Thanks

2 years ago

ravazzata
ravazzata

Wen was founded this team is it wrong?

1 year ago