1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Valget er dit."

"Valget er dit."

Translation:The choice is yours.

March 26, 2015

7 Comments


dtgerhardt

Kaptajn Planet!!!


yasserkadk

can we use the phrase: "It's up to you" in this case?


Jason_95xb

Yes that would mean the same


Karilighed

I imagined Jigsaw saying this... o__o


Patsy536249

Sounds like Value wheres the G sound?


RyagonIV

The Danish 'g' in the middle of a word usually just makes a [j] sound, which is pretty difficult to hear after an 'l'.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.