"Which measurements do you need for the dress?"

Translation:Hvilke mål skal du bruge til kjolen?

3 years ago

3 Comments


natanta

What about "behover" instead of "skal bruge"

3 years ago

JZerdy

Why would "Hvilke mal bruger du for kjolen?" be incorrect. The sentence appears to be in present tense in English: "do you need" - so why must the Danish translation include "skal" or "har"? Thanks!

3 years ago

viktorbluhme

"Hvilke mål bruger du til kjolen?" would mean "Which measurements are you using for the dress?" and not "Which measurements do you need"

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.