1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La tortuga come pan."

"La tortuga come pan."

Translation:The turtle eats bread.

December 18, 2012

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OrlyWolf

Who would give a turtle bread though?


kekoaboa

Why is tortoise incorrect? Is there a different word for tortoise?


Bri070202

How did i get that wrong if it was a typo


stlouissoftware

I put coma, not come. Why is that wrong?


ProfesorAntonnio

Because you used the subjunctive mood.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.