1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La tortuga come pan."

"La tortuga come pan."

Translation:The turtle eats bread.

December 18, 2012

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OrlyWolf

Who would give a turtle bread though?

April 15, 2015

kekoaboa

Why is tortoise incorrect? Is there a different word for tortoise?

October 22, 2014

ProfesorAntonnio

It's been accepted.

March 23, 2015

Bri070202

How did i get that wrong if it was a typo

April 15, 2015

stlouissoftware

I put coma, not come. Why is that wrong?

December 26, 2014

ProfesorAntonnio

Because you used the subjunctive mood.

March 23, 2015
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.