Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"To mýdlo je růžové."

Překlad:The soap is pink.

před 3 roky

9 komentářů


cyber-duracel
cyber-duracel

rose?

před 3 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

No. Rose je spise jeden z moznych odstinu ruzove, pro ktere v cestine, pokud vim, nemame samostatny vyraz. Pouziva se, temer vyhradne ve spojeni s ruzovym vinem, i kdyz tam to spise ma spojeni s francouzstinou, protoze se rika pouziva vyraz Rosé.

Abyste rekl 'rose' ve vyznamu ruzova, tak byste byl nejspise Versace, ktery rozlisuje 24 odstinu ruzove a i je pojmenovava. Normalni smrtelnik by o mydlu nerekl, ze je 'rose'.

před 3 roky

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

Since I don't understand the response from kacenka9, I will give my native English speaker perspective which may or may not line up with hers. Typically, a native speaker won't say there's any difference between the color pink and the color rose, but there is also a flower called a rose, and the reason it's called a rose is because it's the color rose. The weird thing is, it can be different kinds of pink so pink and rose are generally interchangeable. Hope this helps and hopefully you're able to understand.

před 3 roky

petra.prostejov

so "rose" and "pink" is the same, isn´t it? Can you write me percentually, how often you are using "pink" and how often you are using "rose"? We have also flower - rose - růže. Pink colour we say "růžová" = "the colour as a rose". But until today I learned in all english courses just "pink" as an english name for this colour. For me it is new information, that I can use laso "rose". True is, I learned just britisch english before. By the way, are you from Britain or from US? Thank you for your answer. Hope you understand my english ;-)

před 2 roky

cyber-duracel
cyber-duracel

OK :) diky

před 3 roky

M.A.T.A.F.A.K

It soap is pink,,, proč ne?

před 2 roky

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

English speaker here again: "it" is a pronoun, not an article. Here we're looking for an article since we already have a noun and therefore don't need a pronoun!

před 2 roky