1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The cat sleeps near the dog."

"The cat sleeps near the dog."

Terjemahan:Kucing itu tidur di dekat anjing itu.

March 29, 2015

20 Komentar


azlan999

The = itu, merujuk kepada objek yg lebih khusus...


NahkodaDir

Kenapa pake "nya" salah?


Darcep

Karena bukan kalimat kepemilikan.


PERCE_NEIGE

When "-nya" means "the" and when it means "her/his/its"?


JoaquimLim

"-nya" is a suffix that means "dia" (he/her/it). There is no exact word for "a" or "the" in Indonesian. The closest we have is "itu" (that) as Azlan999 mentioned.

EX: Buku itu berwarna merah. [The book is red]

If you put a pronoun/name in front of a noun, the pronoun/name is translated as the possessive form.

EX: Itu rumahnya. [That is his/her house] Itu rumah Ali. [That is Ali's house]


PERCE_NEIGE

"nya" accepted now.

Diterima: Kucingnya tidur di dekat anjingnya.""


imams2

Kenapa menggunakan sleeps "s"


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


ifeliAch

The bisa saja diartikan dg kata sandang "Si, Sang" Cuma duolingo ini terlalu membakukan kata "The" dg "Itu". Soalnya dalam bahasa Indonesia sangat terdengar aneh


aulia.syifa.r

Ya, laporkan saja. Seharusnya boleh: si kucing tidur dekat si anjing".


Adam215731

Kucing nya da real MVP, tidur dkt anjing wak wkwk


wiwinda

Harus selalu pake kata "itu" yaa..


andikapa

Karena ada "the".


ceces3

Boboy sleep near cherrY:-* ;-ยค


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


KevinJak

2 menit sebelum kejadian :v


RiskaAyuOk1

Seharusnya jawabannya benar


kingzcool

Kenapa harus "itu"?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.