Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This is a biology laboratory."

Translation:Bu bir biyoloji laboratuvar─▒.

3 years ago

3 Comments


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Is it wrong to place bir between biyoloji and laboratuvar─▒?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yes...bioloji is not an adjective here, but a noun. Since this is a noun compound, it must come before.

3 years ago

BenjaminHo5
BenjaminHo5

Thanks, I was wondering the same thing.

3 years ago