1. Форум
  2. >
  3. Тема: English
  4. >
  5. "У мене немає практики."

"У мене немає практики."

Переклад:I do not have practice.

March 29, 2015

10 коментарів


dimanchyck

чи може існувати варіант перекладу англійською i have no practice? дякую заздалегідь


SergioRuido

Так. І ще I do not have any practice. Всі ці варіанте вже присутні. Просто I do not have practice було вихідним реченням і в оберненій вправі цей переклад мусить йти основним.


OksanaEng

чому practice без артикля? множина?


Val454519

"чому practice без артикля? множина?" - томущо незлічувальний іменник. ІМХО


xK7X2

Я не знаю скорчення анлійською. Пишу I do not have practice. Чому не вірно?


Dmy_S

Цікаво, I have no practice приймає. Але каже: "Ви зробили помилку" (і мовчить, яку саме). І все-одно приймає ))


Oleksandr977935

"I haven't got practice." Can be?


George539676

Your variant is in Britain English. IMHO.


HeyMarlana

What an unnatural sentence to use in an Education category.

To say "I don't have practice" applies for music lessons or sports. Not education. For education, you may say "I don't need to practice" making the word 'practice' a verb. Or if using it as related to the medical industry, "I don't have a practice". Perhaps a med-student might say this upon graduating from university?

But as it stands right now, this sentence is unnatural, and no one who speaks English would ever say this pertaining to education.

Reported as "Something else". Request to fix this sentence or remove it. Thanks!


Dmy_S

But the meanings of sentences "I don't have practice" and "I don't need to practice" are different.
The first of them means that my educational courses are purely theoretical. But the second sentence indicates that I can act well, even without additional practice.

Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.