"How much?"

Translation:Hvor meget?

3 years ago

4 Comments


madam_im_adam
madam_im_adam

I typed in "Hvor megen" and it was marked as a typo. Shouldn't both be accepted, or is there a nuance between the two words? just going according to a website that says both are good

3 years ago

Jnwulff

You always use the t form when using an adjective as an adverb

3 years ago

madam_im_adam
madam_im_adam

ahh of course ! I never realized that it was used as an adverb aha, thanks for the clarification :)

3 years ago

AliAshrafD

Tnx for sharing your knowledge

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.