"Jag tror han gav mig fel tallrik."

Translation:I think he gave me the wrong plate.

March 31, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JustinPhel

Why isn't this tallriken?


Lundgren8

Swedish does not use the definite form with the adjective fel.


Priscilla39118

Is there a list somewhere of adjectives that do not use the definite form in Swedish?


DanielePrisco17

Kan man också säga "Jag tror han gav mig den fela tallriken"?


boajuse

why "the wrong"? not just "wrong".


GlennaJo

No tip for him. :-)

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.