"Drikker du nogensinde?"

Translation:Do you ever drink?

3 years ago

7 Comments


stikuts

If nogensinde is used with a verb that takes a direct object, where is the adverb placed?

For example, which of these is correct? Drikker du nogensinde øl? Drikker du øl nogensinde?

3 years ago

viktorbluhme

Din første sætning var rigtig: Drikker du nogensinde øl?

3 years ago

stikuts

tak!

3 years ago

doetoe
doetoe

Does nogensinde relate to any English/German/Dutch words?

4 months ago

gammalsvenska

Could "do you drink at all" be a valid translation, too?

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

I never drink... wine.

2 years ago

StellaPenna
StellaPenna

Couldn't "don't you ever drink?" be considered a valid translation?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.