"Grazie."

Translation:Thank you.

December 18, 2012

24 Comments


ragazza09

I think thanks is good but duolingo say thanks you


sayani0593

Could someone tell me how this is being pronounced here? Having a tough time figuring out the accent!


erikche

You must pronounce the "e"at the end of word.and when"z" comes between two vowel you must pronounce the "tz". Geratzie


gmmr12346

It sounds like "grazia"? Obrigado!


Manhitalyano

Italiano is so difficult.But i still tried


EarthfireandIce

I almost wrote gracias! as in the spanish thank you.


squat.vsp

Happens to me too lol


CJCatStack

Is the 'e' pronounced as well? So it would be grah-tsee-eh?


JuliaNnerd

Duolingo pronounces it pretty well. Grah-tsee.


angy642829

Thank รจ grazie..a te non era specificato


Andrewtc17

I thought it was pronounced gratsi, or am I wrong?


riverdemon

yes, it has an "e" at the end that has to be pronounced. So you have to say "gratsje".


Johnny764244

That moment when you accidentally forget to switch back from your Hebrew keyboard and it marks it wrong :P


luiza123

Gratice e a pronuncia


Blayklee1

I keep writing it as Gratzie.


Emy434730

Thanks was accepted for Grazie earlier, but here only Thank You was accepted.


Midtoad

Duo sounds like it's saying Yahtzee.


mone_bohne

I write 'danke' cause I'm german and i forgot i learn from english to Italy


kayla989771

It sounds like grazia not grazie


Agrover112

As Sebastian Vettel says "Grazie ragazzi , Grazie mille"

Learn a language in just 5 minutes a day. For free.