"I am to meet her in the restaurant."

Translation:Jeg skal mødes med hende på restauranten.

April 1, 2015

5 Comments


JoyceA

Can we say that with some verbs (at se, at møde) this passive construction has a reciprocal meaning?

April 1, 2015

SuzannaWaldorff

Den danske sætning er absurd.Enten : i restauranten eller på en restaurant

November 12, 2015

Marinia

Det er rigtigt at sige på restauranten.

November 12, 2015

dagummace

Why is indefinite a correct answer when the English is definite?

April 9, 2016

ycUvuSap

Which word is definite/indefinite?

September 18, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.