"Waarom draagt jouw kat een hoed?"

Translation:Why is your cat wearing a hat?

3 years ago

12 Comments


Elizabeth261736

Obviously, it's because he is the cat in the hat. My other cat has boots.

3 years ago

TobyBartels

This is what they would ask Dr. Seuss when he would visit the Netherlands.

3 years ago

OlifantOlifant

het is een belangrijke kat...

2 years ago

MarqFortaleza

"Waarom draagt jouw hoed een kat?!" ...is what I'd like to know! ;-)

3 years ago

Marcelo.Barbosa

I don't Know. Why don't you ask the turtle? or the orange?

2 years ago

PaulaPelayo24

Because the cat is a diva

3 years ago

quadrin

He's a fan of Dr. Seuss.

2 years ago

WilliamByr6

Het is gewoon fascinerend!

2 years ago

Nina-chan

Because it is a cat with excellent taste, of course.

10 months ago

Laura348016

I don't care WHY the cat is wearing a hat! I want a photo!

5 months ago

Dom8039

Waarom draagt jouw kat niet een hoed, duo?

8 months ago

MentalPinball

*geen hoed ;)

5 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.