1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Guntingku kuning."

"Guntingku kuning."

Terjemahan:My scissors are yellow.

April 2, 2015

5 Komentar


UmmuMuwahi

Mengapa tobenya 'are', bukan 'is'? Bukankah guntingnya cuma satu ?


HahaNif1

Scissors, akhirannya pke 's' jadi artinya jamak


ytegar

my yellow scissors is true, isn't it?


KeziaChan

My yellow scissors means = gunting saya yang kuning so it's not right


KristoB2

Scissor's' (Plural and Singular).. sometimes confusing to place the verb in sentences

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.