Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"La mia famiglia vive nel sud."

Traduzione:My family lives in the south.

3 anni fa

2 commenti


F.Cacicia
F.Cacicia

Wait, the pronunciation concerns me, I always thought it was something like "li:vs", not "laivs". Is the TTS right?

3 anni fa

Neptunium
Neptunium

"Lives" is pronounced "livs" and "leaves" is pronounced "li:vs". The pronunciation here seems pretty good to me. It's slightly closer to "li:vs" than I would pronounce it, but I think that's just the accent.

3 anni fa