1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Kırk litre su iç!"

"Kırk litre su iç!"

Translation:Drink forty liters of water!

April 3, 2015

12 Comments


EmilyStremel

Watch out for water poisoning!


Mumblemee

But don't worry if you're a camel.


zeynepy2

Maybe I should try it out. It's healthy you know... ;)


Abaddonitsch

It is hard to think about the correct translation if the sentence is such a weird demand.


DavidEspRus

I love these kind of sentences! xD


Wr.Catington

Sounds like solid advice...


CarolTowers

In English litre is spelt l i t r e. Liter is the American spelling but I am being told my answer is wrong when I spell it the English way.


Zumrall

Why not forty liter ?


Youssef.tsun

You dont put plural nouns after a number in turkish, but you do in english as a must!!!


MahdiHasan771141

Constipation? Not anymore

Related Discussions

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.