1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She eats while I drink."

"She eats while I drink."

Terjemahan:Dia makan ketika saya minum.

April 3, 2015

19 Komentar


VianOcth

When = kapan, ketika While = sambil, sementara


MuhamadRas10

Saya jawab sambil salah


Alden531607

I don't understand, someone please help me


Rendra9

"While" means "sementara" or "ketika" in indonesia language


AuliaRatna

Someone pls help me(?) What is the difference between while and when?


PERCE_NEIGE

The duration.

When: the event happened all of a sudden (tiba-tiba). I was watching TV when I heard the earthquake (gempa bumi).

While: long duration. I like to read while you watch TV. (2 activities: same duration)


Thelonelyboy.00

Thank you Very much for your answer


indra129726

speak indonesia pleace... but I am not andestand...


Isnatania

Tetai saya tidak tahu


Cupuabis

while = sementara kayaknya juga bisa


endrokust

saya jawab sementara salah


i.puspito

Ketika itu when, While itu sementara kok salah sih


CepOoAbdur

Kenapa while tidak sama dengan sembari?


MaruliChan

Mungkin Bisa saja sembari. Tapi Kosakata Bahasa Indonesia terlalu banyak. Duolingo mungkin tak kuasa Melahap semua kosakata itu. Wkwkwk


nofriani

Tadi sembari sekarang disalahin. Apa maunyaaa inih


joe969074

When untuk beda subject... kaLo sama while... check gugeL transLate...

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.