"I work with importing umbrellas from China."

Translation:Jag arbetar med att importera paraplyer från Kina.

April 3, 2015

6 Comments


Tom98033

I never know when to put "att" before an infinitive. What is the rule for this?

April 3, 2015

Lundgren8

Maybe this is of help.

April 3, 2015

Tom98033

yes it is. thanks much!

April 3, 2015

takver

I can't get that link to work - would you please post the URL?

May 16, 2015

Lundgren8

Apparently the embedded links don’t work on mobile, but it’s in the forum FAQ, here’s a link: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7075383

May 16, 2015

Timurso53

I read important at first xD

May 30, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.