1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "I work with importing umbrel…

"I work with importing umbrellas from China."

Translation:Jag arbetar med att importera paraplyer från Kina.

April 3, 2015

6 Comments


Tom98033

I never know when to put "att" before an infinitive. What is the rule for this?


Lundgren8

Maybe this is of help.


Tom98033

yes it is. thanks much!


takver

I can't get that link to work - would you please post the URL?


Lundgren8

Apparently the embedded links don’t work on mobile, but it’s in the forum FAQ, here’s a link: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7075383


Timurso53

I read important at first xD

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.