"Ingengratisæbler?"

Translation:No free apples?

3 years ago

11 Comments


RobinKok

No free apples... Well I am not coming.

3 years ago

JAlfanael_
JAlfanael_

Hmm gratis means free too in Indonesian

1 year ago

Acton_Bell

What is the difference between gratis and frie?

3 years ago

viktorbluhme

fri = free (not imprisoned, relating to liberty)

gratis = free (doesn't cost anything)

3 years ago

Acton_Bell

tak!

3 years ago

stikuts

or as the famous saying goes.... free speech (fri) vs. free beer (gratis)

3 years ago

LucBE
LucBE

Tonight: Free Jazz Concert!

3 years ago

Theodric
Theodric

ALL HAIL STALLMAN

3 years ago

Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

What an outrage!

11 months ago

Pippin314
Pippin314

why is ´ingen´ used here?

10 months ago

LucBE
LucBE

It means 'no' as in 'not any'.

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.