1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "The boy eats a woman's pasta…

"The boy eats a woman's pasta."

Translation:Drengen spiser en kvindes pasta.

April 3, 2015

8 Comments


PewPewLazorz

Never leave your pasta unattended, people!


satbirkira

Leave the left overs for the drunken animals


[deactivated user]

    When to use 'kvindens' and 'kvindes'?


GerardoPea7

    The former is "the" woman's.


languageeer

    Kvindens = the woman's. Kvindes = a woman's


MichaelBut478967

    This kid is an absolute madman


hrclbm

    That also tend to eat kids


Jay709846

    So when do you use pæsta? Or is that not a word? Does "pasta" mean one pasta noodle, because I thought that pæsta was plural...

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.