"Sen yazıyorsun."

Translation:You are writing.

April 3, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BrigitteMoller

If you want to say 'you write', would it be 'sen yaziyorur'?


sieg37ebs7

second singular and second plural are different in turkish. If you say for singular "yazarsın", for plural "yazarsınız"


belma332

I think this YOR is for continous, so present simple will be different. Someone correct me if I am wrong... smtg like yağısın.. or yapısın... I am wondering too :-)


Complex77

I would guess: Sen yazırsın.


AlexinNotTurkey

It would be "sen yazarsın" :)


LiviaAny18

why sometimes present continous means like simple present in turkish?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.