1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Sen yazıyorsun."

"Sen yazıyorsun."

Translation:You are writing.

April 3, 2015

5 Comments


BrigitteMoller

If you want to say 'you write', would it be 'sen yaziyorur'?


sieg37ebs7

second singular and second plural are different in turkish. If you say for singular "yazarsın", for plural "yazarsınız"


belma332

I think this YOR is for continous, so present simple will be different. Someone correct me if I am wrong... smtg like yağısın.. or yapısın... I am wondering too :-)


Complex77

I would guess: Sen yazırsın.


AlexinNotTurkey

It would be "sen yazarsın" :)

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.