"Sen yazıyorsun."

Translation:You are writing.

3 years ago

5 Comments


BrigitteMoller

If you want to say 'you write', would it be 'sen yaziyorur'?

3 years ago

sieg37ebs7

second singular and second plural are different in turkish. If you say for singular "yazarsın", for plural "yazarsınız"

11 months ago

belma332

I think this YOR is for continous, so present simple will be different. Someone correct me if I am wrong... smtg like yağısın.. or yapısın... I am wondering too :-)

3 years ago

Complex77
Complex77

I would guess: Sen yazırsın.

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It would be "sen yazarsın" :)

3 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.