"Uno, dos, tres, cuatro"

Translation:One, two, three, four

April 4, 2015

36 Comments


Paula4681

What does this have to do with pronouns?

June 2, 2015

meilonn

No idea. Duo's already done this to me once this lesson. I feel you XD

July 12, 2016

vincemat

"Uno, dos, tres, cuatro, cinco, cinco, seis" - The Offspring

June 10, 2015

IndiaAlexandra

I am on level 10. Why is this a question I am seeing for the first time?

September 30, 2015

DonBonno

Hehe, little late maybe?

October 3, 2015

Telisa7

My phone auto corrected to "one, two, three, floor". Ha.

February 20, 2017

Telisa7

My phone auto corrected to "one, two, three, floor". Ha.

February 20, 2017

WarriorGwilym

well we have to blame Siri for that one

February 21, 2017

ben.black.

¡Declaro una guerra de pulgares!

April 23, 2015

Nadiros2

jajaja y el premio va a ti, mi amigo

April 30, 2015

llibllens

"Wooly Booly", ... Sam the Sham and the Pharoahs.

August 18, 2015

llibllens

If this is Jeopardy. What are the first four wods of "Wooly Bully" by Sam the Sham and the Pharoahs?

August 18, 2015

kmsherbert

Que es <<Uno, dos, tres, cuatro...>>

August 11, 2016

ph516503

Sounds like the spanish intro to every Ramones song ever...

December 15, 2015

clearer_skies

Cinco, seis, etc, etc

July 3, 2016

LaMarmotte4

This exercise is wrongly placed. Much too easy.

December 21, 2016

OMichaelMageo

Why is this in the pronouns section?

March 18, 2017

Lany160022

The app got a bug. Got exact words couldn't pass this section.

April 2, 2017

RobertKinzie

My grand daughter is bilingual. When her mom says 'uno, dos, tres, quatro, ?' she says 'five". When her mom says 'One, two, three, ?' she says 'quatro"

April 12, 2017

entropynz

Back to basics!

June 27, 2017

Logan899506

I said like Pitbull

October 26, 2017

AnnieErdma1

Hey... Wooly Bully Watch it now... Watch it Now that sounds going to be stuck in my head

December 22, 2017

CandiLucky419

I stopped and looked into the camera at this lol

March 15, 2018

Redblob48

❤❤❤❤ Duo

March 19, 2018

Redblob48

...cinco, seis, siete, ocho, nueve, diez... ZZZ... ZZZ...

March 19, 2018

Tugberk_

w h y _

March 28, 2019

herbert1985

You might need to slow it down, Duo...

January 14, 2016

VelvaBoles

why are the numeral (1,2,3,4) not considered a correct answer?

March 1, 2016

kmsherbert

They were accepted as of August 2016.

August 11, 2016

BrayanMorquechux

at least make the effort to learn well the numbers :'(

October 16, 2016

michelle426405

Hello??????? I think I'm right.....

May 16, 2016

LeraTolstova

Haha lol

August 6, 2016

AaliyahMal2

How basic

August 7, 2016

marccraigwb

@ QQqqwQ

June 17, 2016

marccraigwb

zZpZpppppppMmppppmppmmppppmppp0ppppmmpm

June 17, 2016

marccraigwb

ml €MUch

June 17, 2016
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.