1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich werde nichts bieten."

"Ich werde nichts bieten."

Traducción:Yo no ofreceré nada.

April 4, 2015

7 comentarios


juacrespo

De donde sale el "nada'


MariaPfe

¿En qué difieren (en su aplicación) "bieten" y el verbo separable "anbieten", ya que ambos significan "ofrecer"...? Danke!


Abendbrot

Das ist eine schwierige Frage.

Maybe examples are good.

  • Ich biete dir eine Familie. ~if you come with me or if you stay with me, you will live in my family.
  • Ich biete dir eine Familie an. ~ sounds wrong. Because: I can't give a family to you like one can give away a dog.

  • Ich biete dir mein Geld an. ~ If you want, you can take my money.

  • Ich biete dir Geld. ~ I offer you money.

  • Er bietet mir eine Orange für 2 Euro an. ~ He offers an orange for 2 euros. If you want, you can have this orange for 2 euros.

  • Er bietet eine Orange für 2 Euro. ~ He offers an orange for 2 euros. If you want, you can have this orange for 2 euros. It is the same.

  • Er biete mir an(,) in seinem Zimmer zu schlafen. = He offers me to sleep in his room.

  • Er bietet mir sein Zimmer. ~ He offers his room ((to me)).

MariaPfe

Die deutsche Sprache ist nicht leicht! Veo que ambos verbos son transitivos, prácticamente sinónimos y que el problema reside en la aplicación/uso. Gracias por los ejemplos. Please see “this orange”. Thanks ! Vielen dank !


MariaPfe

"He offers an orange for 2 euros. If you want, you can have these orange for 2 euros." An orange/this orange. :)

Aprende alemán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.
Empieza