1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Our house is always clean."

"Our house is always clean."

Translation:Bizim evimiz her zaman temiz.

April 4, 2015

9 Comments


davtul

bizim evimiz hep temiz - why wouldn't "hep" work here in place of "her zaman"?


Selcen_Ozturk

it is not incorrect, the course is a little baby in beta, so there are missing alternatives


modene1

daima olmaz çünkü mü?


Complex77

A useless sentence, at least in my case ;)


Patrick328825

eğer istersen değiştirebilirsin!


Jovanovski_Vlado

'Evimiz daima temizdir.' ile mesele ne?


Sape487782

Her zaman ve daima aynı anlamdadır.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.